DSC_0498.jpg

SFBA AAU Basketball
Spring.Summer.Fall 2022
Program Info

Teams

5th Grade Boys 11 U 

6th Grade Boys 12 U

6th Grade Girls 12U

7th Grade Boys 13 U 

8th Grade Boys 14 U

 

9th Grade Boys 15 U 

9th Grade Girls 15 U 

3rd or 4th Grade Boys Team

Pre-Season Strength and Conditioning / Skill Program 

November 2021 - March 2022

2022 Tournament Dates

April 2022 (Spring)

  • Tournament 1 TBD

  • Tournament 2 TBD

 

May 2022 (Spring)

  • (Sacramento, CA) Pacific Jam Festival May 7th - 8th, 2022

  • (Reno, NV) Jam On It Memorial Weekend May 28 - 30, 2022 

June 2022 (Summer)

  • Tournament 1 TBD

  • Potential Travel Tournament

July 2022 (Summer)

  • Tournament 1 TBD

  • (Las Vegas, NV) Jam On It Grand Finale July 22 - 24, 2022

August 2022 (Summer)

  • Tournament 1 TBD

  • Tournament 2 TBD

September 2022 (Fall)

  • Tournament 1 Bay City Fall League

  • Tournament 2 Bay City Fall League

October 2022 (Fall)

  • Tournament 1 Bay City Fall League

  • Tournament 2 Bay City Fall League

This is a tentative schedule. Be advised the dates and tournaments are subject to change. 

All players must be available to attend the travel tournaments in 2022. 

Any player joining must commit to the entire season

Practice Schedule

Team Practices

How many team practices per week?Two Team Practices Per Week

How long are the practices?

90 Minutes Per Practice

What times are practices held?

6:00 PM or 7:30 PM

What days will we practice?

Monday/Wednesday 

 or 

Tuesday/Thursday

Where will we practice?

St. Stephens Catholic School Gym 

San Francisco, CA

Other local facilities may be used as well

Strength and Conditioning Workouts 

 

How many workouts per week?

Two Team workouts Per Week

How long are the practices?

60 Minutes Per Practice

What times are practices held?

6:00 PM or 7:30 PM

What days will we practice?

Monday/Wednesday 

 or 

Tuesday/Thursday

Where will we practice?

St. Stephens Catholic School Gym 

San Francisco, CA

Other local facilities may be used as well

asdfafds

Travel Tournaments

Jam On It Memorial Weekend Tournament

Reno, Nevada

May  28 - 30, 2022

Hotel: Spring Hill Suites

Families are responsible for booking their own hotel rooms

Tournament Fee: $73/ Player

Jam On It Grand Finale

Las Vegas, Nevada

July 22 - 24, 2022

Hotel: Renaissance Las Vegas Hotel

Families are responsible for booking their own hotel rooms

Tournament Fee: $88/ Player

A Third travel tournament may be added to the schedule

Required Items

The following items are required by all players before the start of the season. This Season Wilson Basketball will be the official sponsor of our program. All of our uniforms and apparel will be provided by Wilson Basketball.

 

Click on the items below to purchase these online. 

Team Uniform Package By Wilson Basketball (All of the apparel items are required!)

(Families will receive an email with an order link)

  1. Team Uniform (Reversible Jersey and Black Shorts and White shorts)

  2. Team Backpack

  3. Team Warm-Up Shooting Hoodie

  4. Practice Jersey

Basketball Equipment

  1. Trigger Point Foam Roller

  2. SKLZ Mini Bands

  3. 1/2 Gallon - 1 Gallon Water

  4. Wilson Evolution or Wilson Evo NXT Indoor Basketball

    • 29.5 Basketball (7th-grade boys and Up)

    • 28.5 Basketball (All girls teams and 6th-grade boys and below)

Optional Items

  1. Momentous Strength Recover Protein

  2. Art of Sport Body Wipes

5th Grade/11U Boys

Bryce F. 

Landen C.

Mason M.

Jayden S.

Jiovani P.

Jayden C.

Nehemiah C.

Benjamin L.

Donovan A.

Asher Y.

Mason P.

0 Remaining Spots

6th Grade/12U Boys

Austin E. 

Gordon L.

Kyle T. 

Steven G.

Camden S. 

Kyu Y.

Cody L.

Josh C.

Nathan T.

Skyler C.

2 Remaining Spot

7th Grade/13U Boys

Marcos M. 

Eli S. 

Moses C. 

Paulo B.

Jacob P. 

Isaiah L.

Edward Nathan A.

Colby S.

Eli A.

3 Remaining Spots

8th Grade/14U Boys

Dillon C. 

Jacob P. 

Richard D. 

Paris B. 

Nathan L. 

Yaniyah F.

Kyle L.

Brandon K.

Austin P.

Nathan M.

Nathan A.

Sebastian A.

0 Remaining Spots

9th Grade/15U Boys

Lorenzo C.

Alan A.

TK H.

Jerico M.

Robert S.

Garrison N.

Gustav S.

Gabe M.

Matthew C.

3 Remaining Spots

9th Grade/15U Girls

Mia Bella C.

Cassandra B.

Isabella Y.

Kaley P.

Keilani D.

Aaliyah B.

Riley D.

Avery L.

Emma H.

Chloe Y.

Nykol R.

0 Remaining Spots

3rd Grade/9U Boys

Peyton E.

Dillon S.

Hunter HS.

Rony R.

Pe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Remaining Spots

6th Grade/12U Girls

Jada B.

11 Remaining Spots